Studio flat in Minsk on Nezavisimosti ave. 18. Thise flat in  Minsk renovated in 2013 and located in the center of Minsk.
Address "Lenin str., 4" is in the heart of the capital, the best place for accommodation in Minsk and explore the city of Minsk . The house is located in a minute's walk from the main avenue and the metro station "Octyabrskaya", in which the two branches of Minsk metro...
This studio - apartment in Minsk is located two minutes walk from the main avenue of the capital city, about halfway between two main squares: Nezavisimosti sq. and Oktyabrskaya sq. The ideal starting point for exploring the cultural and historical attractions of Minsk, the nearest of which:...

Visa to Belarus

Visa to Belarus

Information on visa-free travel via the checkpoint “Minsk National Airport”

According to the Presidential Decree “On establishment of visa-free entry and exit of foreign nationals”, foreign citizens of 80 countries* can entry Belarus for up to 5 days and exit from the territory of Belarus only through the State border checkpoint of the Republic of Belarus “Minsk National Airport”

The given order of visa-free movement through the airport does not extend to persons coming to Belarus by plane from the Russian Federation, as well as to those who intend to fly to the airports of the Russian Federation (such flights are considered as internal ones and do not have border control).

The Decree also does not apply to foreigners paying official visits. Diplomatic, official, special and other passports equal to them are not covered by the above Decree. 

To enter the Republic of Belarus in the visa-free regime via the checkpoint “Minsk National Airport”, foreign nationals must have the following documents

- a valid passport or another substituting document for traveling abroad;

- financial means: at least 25 Euro (or equal amount in dollars or Belarusian rubles) for each day of stay; 

- medical insurance with coverage for at least 10,000 Euros that covers the territory of Belarus.

For citizens of Vietnam, Haiti, Gambia, Honduras, India, China, Lebanon, Namibia, Samoa a valid multiple visa of the EU member states or Schengen zone with a mark in passport on crossing the border of these states and tickets with confirmation of departure from  “Minsk National Airport” within 5 days from the date of entry is a compulsory additional requirement.

Attachment to the Presidential Decree “On establishment of visa-free entry and exit of foreign nationals” (List of States) 

We can help you to get Tourist Visa to Belarus in the International Airport Minsk or in the Embassy of Belarus (in case of stay more than 5 days). It is one entry visa that allows the tourist to stay in Belarus for up to 30 days. The easiest way to get the Belarusian visa.

Cost of visa support service is 40$ per person.

Visa support service mean that we will provide you with invitation letter from tourist agency ( our partner ).


To prepare all necessary documents for visa, we need from you:

- scan copy of your passport

- home address

- work address

- company name

- type of business

- position

Also you can fill visa support application form and send to us together with passport copy.


How to get visa to Belarus (Belarusian Visa)?

To enter Belarus, you need a passport and a visa. You may get a visa in our Embassy or Consulate in your country or, if there is none, at the Minsk National Airport ( from 22 August 2013 for all countries. No mater there is Belarusian embassy  in your country or not).

To learn if there is a Belarusian diplomatic mission in your country, click here (

To see the rates of consular fees for the issue of Belarus visa applications in the airports of Minsk please click here ( )

To get a visa, you need to submit:
- a valid passport at least 3 months after the date of your departure from Belarus,
- passport must have at least two blank visa pages,
- passport size photo,
- filled application ( download it here )
- supporting documents depending on the nature of your visit ( invitation letter, or confirmation of the apartment reservation),
- pay a visa fee.

When applying for a visa, apart from an application, you need to submit the following supporting documents:

For tourism (up to 30 days, short-term single or double entry), a written request by a Belarusian tourist company.

By the prior consent of the consul a short-term tourist visa can be obtained on the basis of a scanned/ fax accommodation booking confirmation (with stamp on the official blank) for the period of reservation, but not more than for 10 days.
Check this possibility with the embassy.

For a short-term private visit (up to 90 days, single, double or multiple entries), an original invitation issued by a local citizenship and migration office of the Ministry of Interior of Belarus where a person you are going to visit is living.

The processing time for visa application does not usually exceed 5 business days.

Visa application may be processed within a 2 business days for an extra fee.

Important: Upon arrival to Belarus, you need to register at the local citizenship and migration office of the Ministry of Interior of Belarus within 5 business days.

Visa in the airport Minsk

Starting from August 22, 2013, all foreign citizens arriving in the Republic of Belarus through the Minsk National Airport will be able to obtain entry visas at the Airport. To get the visa you need: - vailid passport - 2 passport size photos - filled application form - visa support documents ( invitation letter ). Invitationl letter should be delivered to the consulate office in the airport not later then 3 business days bere your arrival. - € or $ in cash to pay visa fee - local medical insurance for all period of your stay in Belarus. You can buy it upon arrival in the airport near the consulat office ( 7 days insurance cost about 5€). Please notice that visa fee in the consulate office in the airport higher then in the embassy. To see the rates of consular fees for the issue of Belarus visa applications in the airports of Minsk please click here ( )